Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padidan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padidan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padidan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6534,134
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,1193,803
AlgiersAlgeria 6,1163,800
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,7113,549
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,8929,254
AzulArgentina 15,0379,344
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0926,271
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6405,369
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,0295,611
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9105,537
AmberleyAustralia 10,8696,754
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4531,524
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2091,373
AimoresBrazil 12,8207,967
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,2617,619
AltamiraBrazil 13,1628,179
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,8968,635
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,2718,247
ApodiBrazil 11,8707,376
AracajuBrazil 12,0497,487
AracuaiBrazil 12,8107,960
AragarcasBrazil 13,7758,560
AraxaBrazil 13,3988,326
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,9347,416
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5147,155
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4977,144
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2725,762
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,0506,245
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,5784,709
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,1436,925
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,3707,065
AbecheChad 5,1053,172
AntofagastaChile 15,8469,847
AricaChile 15,6689,736
AltaiChina 2,8981,801
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,2319,465
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,1569,418
AraucaColombia 14,1988,823
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2098,208
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,1508,172
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3048,267
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7262,315
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4922,170
AswanEgypt 3,5502,206
AsyutEgypt 3,6662,278
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,9299,277
AsmaraEritrea 3,2822,040
AssabEritrea 3,0571,900
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6682,279
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,5813,468
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,59210,310
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,2554,509
AccraGhana 7,5774,708
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,1502,579
AthensGreece 4,3072,676
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,3022,673
AasiaatGreenland 8,3715,202
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9914,966
AputiteqGreenland 7,6824,774
AkureyriIceland 7,1354,433
AgraIndia 981610
AhmedabadIndia 619384
AkolaIndia 1,134705
AllahabadIndia 1,366849
AmritsarIndia 842523
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,2774,522
AbadanIran 1,9771,229
ArakIran 1,9291,199
AlbengaItaly 5,6283,497
AlgheroItaly 5,6303,499
AmendolaItaly 5,0073,111
AnconaItaly 5,1953,228
ArezzoItaly 5,3293,312
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,9674,951
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9024,910
AbashiriJapan 6,9094,293
AburatsuJapan 6,0793,777
AikawaJapan 6,5434,066
AjiroJapan 6,6904,157
AkitaJapan 6,6644,141
AkuneJapan 5,9573,701
AomoriJapan 6,6964,161
AsahikawaJapan 6,7644,203
AsosanJapan 6,0173,739
AmmanJordan 3,1541,960
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,9871,235
AinaziLatvia 4,8393,007
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,1103,176
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,0263,124
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,5433,445
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,8102,989
AtarMauritania 8,1595,070
AgalegaMauritius 4,3232,687
AcapulcoMexico 14,9949,317
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4332,133
AltaiMongolia 3,2882,043
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,7272,316
AgadirMorocco 7,4394,622
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,8633,643
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9358,038
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1338,161
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2698,246
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1848,193
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1358,162
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1698,184
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1638,180
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1628,179
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,8879,251
AgadezNiger 6,2473,882
AsuncionParaguay 14,6379,096
ArequipaPeru 15,7089,761
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,5333,438
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,18611,301
AradRomania 4,6182,869
AjanRussia 6,3363,937
AldanRussia 5,6073,485
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0801,914
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8072,366
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6334,122
AnadyrRussia 8,1855,086
ArkhangelskRussia 4,6242,874
ArmavirRussia 3,1331,947
AstrakhanRussia 2,7951,737
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,6598,488
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,9554,322
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5144,048
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4093,983
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6034,103
Abu HamedSudan 3,6382,261
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8712,406
AqiqSudan 3,2121,996
ArbaatSudan 3,2672,030
AromaSudan 3,5192,187
AtbaraSudan 3,6472,266
Abu KamalSyria 2,7271,694
AleppoSyria 3,0951,923
AranyaprathetThailand 3,8562,396
AtakpameTogo 7,3524,568
AdanaTurkey 3,2782,037
AfyonTurkey 3,7242,314
AnkaraTurkey 3,5522,207
AntalyaTurkey 3,6772,285
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,546961
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3563,950
AberporthUk 6,5284,057
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4914,033
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,6062,241
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,7072,303
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,377856
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,395867
ArtigasUruguay 14,6519,104
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8327,974
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,8617,370
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,7197,282
Abilene, TxUsa 13,3008,265
Ada, MnUsa 11,6697,251
Adrian, MiUsa 11,8427,359
Aiken, ScUsa 12,5527,800
Akron, OhUsa 11,8527,365
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,8407,979
Albany, GaUsa 12,8367,977
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,3507,053
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,9527,427
Albion, NeUsa 12,2287,599
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,1118,148
Aledo, IlUsa 12,1707,562
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,0117,464
Algona, IaUsa 12,0367,479
Alice, TxUsa 13,7398,538
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,6207,221
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2977,642
Alma, MiUsa 11,7767,318
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,5197,158
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,5928,446
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,0308,097
Amherst, MaUsa 11,3827,073
Amite, LaUsa 13,2238,217
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,6445,993
Anderson, InUsa 12,1147,528
Anderson, ScUsa 12,4987,766
Angelica, NyUsa 11,6067,212
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,8427,359
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,7176,660
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,1058,144
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2298,220
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,4367,728
Ashland, WiUsa 11,5407,171
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,8087,338
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4297,723
Athens, GaUsa 12,6157,839
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,6917,886
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,6907,264
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5955,341
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4027,707
Augusta, GaUsa 12,6127,837
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8037,335
Aurora, IlUsa 11,9767,442
Austin, TxUsa 13,4848,379
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,8451,146
AndizanUzbekistan 1,591989
AcariguaVenezuela 13,8908,631
AdenYemen 2,8681,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -