Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padidan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padidan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padidan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 886551
BustAfghanistan 638396
BatnaAlgeria 5,8613,642
BecharAlgeria 6,7354,185
BejaiaAlgeria 5,9563,701
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7684,206
BiskraAlgeria 5,9303,685
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,9943,725
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5439,037
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3698,929
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3808,936
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8218,589
ByrdAntarctica 14,0938,758
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,2479,475
BarilocheArgentina 15,9859,933
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,8999,258
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,4106,469
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,8946,770
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6724,767
BrestBelarus 4,6282,876
BrusselsBelgium 5,9153,676
Belize CityBelize 14,4638,988
BeninBenin 7,2874,528
BohiconBenin 7,2784,523
BermudaBermuda 11,7527,303
BageBrazil 14,4438,975
BambuiBrazil 13,3228,278
BarbacenaBrazil 13,1538,173
BarbalhaBrazil 12,1017,519
BarcelosBrazil 14,0568,735
BarraBrazil 12,6637,869
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,6027,831
BarreirasBrazil 12,8948,013
BelémBrazil 12,7057,895
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,1188,152
BelterraBrazil 13,3978,325
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,6647,870
Bom JesusBrazil 14,0368,722
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7877,946
BrasiliaBrazil 13,3448,292
BrevesBrazil 12,9138,024
BurgasBulgaria 4,0552,520
BurundiBurundi 5,3483,323
BatouriCameroon 6,2143,861
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,7176,660
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4867,138
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7876,082
Banff, AbCanada 11,3307,040
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,1976,958
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,6656,006
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,4357,106
Bissett, MbCanada 11,2116,967
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2036,962
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,2076,964
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8996,773
Brandon, MbCanada 11,3997,083
Broadview, SkCanada 11,3807,072
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7925,464
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2246,975
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,2116,345
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8826,762
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,3825,830
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,8203,617
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0893,163
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,9029,882
BeijingChina 4,6402,883
BarranquillaColombia 14,2178,835
Benito SalasColombia 14,8799,246
BogotáColombia 14,6549,106
BrnoCzech Republic 5,0203,119
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2033,233
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8803,654
BaniDominican Republic 13,2898,258
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3508,296
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2008,203
BahariyaEgypt 3,8532,394
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6312,256
BiarritzFrance 6,4063,981
BordeauxFrance 6,3203,928
BrestFrance 6,5574,075
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7549,789
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7539,789
BitamGabon 6,6234,116
BanjulGambia 8,8225,482
BerlinGermany 5,3193,306
BrockenGermany 5,4893,411
BokeGuinea 8,7695,449
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,8005,468
BudapestHungary 4,8182,994
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,8042,985
BangaloreIndia 1,8311,138
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,395867
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,9451,209
BikanerIndia 526327
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,0823,779
BabolsarIran 1,8251,134
Bandar AbbasIran 1,166724
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1121,312
Bandar LengehIran 1,323822
BirjandIran 1,090677
BushehrIran 1,7161,067
BaghdadIraq 2,4011,492
BasraIraq 2,0241,258
BelmulletIreland 6,8644,265
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7414,189
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,9173,056
BergamoItaly 5,5043,420
BolognaItaly 5,3763,340
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,3823,345
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,9883,100
BrindisiItaly 4,8152,992
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7154,794
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9574,945
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,3091,435
BeirutLebanon 3,2131,997
BenghaziLibya 4,6332,879
BirzaiLithuania 4,7362,943
BitolaMacedonia 4,5322,816
BlantyreMalawi 5,9323,686
BvumbweMalawi 5,9463,695
BintuluMalaysia 5,4473,385
BamakoMali 8,0184,983
Bko-SMali 8,0164,981
BougounMali 8,0244,986
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8234,862
BaitagMongolia 2,9681,845
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,3842,103
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,0692,529
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,5052,799
BayandelgerMongolia 4,4122,742
BayankhongorMongolia 3,5742,221
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,4502,765
BulganMongolia 3,8962,421
BhamawMyanmar 2,9241,817
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9838,068
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0028,080
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2878,257
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,7369,157
BilmaNiger 5,6913,537
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,6524,134
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9743,712
BergenNorway 5,9553,701
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9543,700
BjornoyaNorway 5,9783,715
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7443,570
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7603,579
BadinPakistan 258160
BahawalnagarPakistan 608378
BalakotPakistan 975606
BarkhanPakistan 371231
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,7239,149
BascoPhilippines 5,4903,412
BialystokPoland 4,6982,920
BejaPortugal 7,0474,379
BragancaPortugal 6,8564,261
BistritaRomania 4,4052,737
BucharestRomania 4,2152,619
BajkitRussia 4,4022,736
BarabinskRussia 3,2752,035
BarnaulRussia 3,2171,999
BerezovoRussia 4,1302,566
BiserRussia 3,5952,234
BlagovescenskRussia 5,5993,479
BogdarinRussia 4,7812,971
BogucanyRussia 4,1792,597
BomnakRussia 5,7423,568
BorRussia 4,1922,605
BorzjaRussia 4,8343,004
BratskRussia 4,2242,625
BelgradeSerbia 4,6562,894
BoSierra Leone 8,6115,351
BontheSierra Leone 8,7045,409
BratislavaSlovakia 4,9693,088
BerberaSomalia 3,0321,884
BusanSouth Korea 5,7903,598
BadajozSpain 6,9364,310
BarcelonaSpain 6,1433,818
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5934,097
BabanusaSudan 4,5492,827
BaselSwitzerland 5,6713,524
BernSwitzerland 5,6763,527
BangkokThailand 3,6692,280
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6632,276
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,3452,079
BizerteTunisia 5,5313,437
BalikesirTurkey 3,9622,462
BursaTurkey 3,8752,408
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,319820
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6634,140
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6154,111
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6164,111
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3313,934
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3503,946
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2303,871
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,0498,109
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,3798,314
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,8147,341
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5605,319
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5615,320
Batesville, MsUsa 12,8677,996
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,2748,249
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4637,745
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,1457,547
Bedford, MaUsa 11,2857,013
Beeville, TxUsa 13,6898,507
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,0927,514
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7277,909
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2795,766
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,1536,931
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0735,638
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,4905,897
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,7227,284
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9307,413
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,4987,145
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7937,950
Bishop, CaUsa 12,8427,980
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,7537,303
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,1697,562
Blackville, ScUsa 12,5827,818
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5137,154
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9788,065
Block Island, RiUsa 11,4967,144
Boerne, TxUsa 13,5638,428
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1737,564
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7497,923
Boonton, NjUsa 11,5497,177
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,2546,993
Bowler, WiUsa 11,6967,268
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,4187,716
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,3797,692
Brenham, TxUsa 13,4658,367
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,4647,124
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,8147,963
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,3297,661
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,4887,139
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,9547,428
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,3727,688
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,0738,124
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,9478,667
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,4357,727
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3598,301
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,9907,451
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,9237,409
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,5467,175
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,2568,238
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,2167,591
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,1967,578
Burlington, VtUsa 11,1636,937
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1497,550
BajsunUzbekistan 1,265786
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4748,373
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,8588,611
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7304,182
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7414,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -