Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padidan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padidan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padidan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 793492
ChlefAlgeria 6,2943,911
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8263,620
CeresArgentina 15,1579,419
ChamicalArgentina 15,5789,680
ChepesArgentina 15,6199,706
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,5929,689
ConcordiaArgentina 14,8099,203
CórdobaArgentina 15,3949,566
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,3919,564
CorrientesArgentina 14,8039,199
CairnsAustralia 9,6766,013
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,9546,807
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5464,689
CedunaAustralia 9,5465,932
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2406,363
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,4125,849
Cobar MoAustralia 10,4786,511
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,2785,766
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,0356,857
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1985,716
ChittagongBangladesh 2,4441,519
CharnocksBarbados 12,8287,971
CotonouBenin 7,2874,528
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,8788,002
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,0498,109
CabroboBrazil 12,1627,558
CaceresBrazil 14,3228,900
CaetiteBrazil 12,7437,919
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,7577,306
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,1888,816
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,0888,754
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,3848,317
Campos SalesBrazil 12,1937,577
CanavieirasBrazil 12,4527,738
CaparaoBrazil 12,9398,041
CapinopolisBrazil 13,6238,466
CaratingaBrazil 12,9398,040
CaravelasBrazil 12,5707,811
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8778,002
CarolinaBrazil 12,9108,023
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,8828,626
CataguasesBrazil 13,0548,112
CatalaoBrazil 13,4448,354
CatanduvaBrazil 13,6578,486
CaxiasBrazil 12,3807,693
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,1218,775
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,6347,229
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,1148,149
ChapecoBrazil 14,2038,826
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,0368,722
CipoBrazil 12,2027,583
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,1358,162
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0348,099
CordeiroBrazil 13,0468,107
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9308,035
CorumbaBrazil 14,4238,963
CoximBrazil 14,1308,781
CrateusBrazil 12,1307,538
CuiabaBrazil 14,1468,790
CuritibaBrazil 13,8318,594
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,3437,049
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3315,798
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3737,067
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7925,463
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,7975,467
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5215,916
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,1795,704
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2306,979
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0576,871
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,6265,982
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5287,164
Chapais, QcCanada 10,7426,675
Charlo, NbCanada 10,5366,547
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5236,539
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5196,536
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3307,040
Chatham, NbCanada 10,5776,573
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,8166,100
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,5056,528
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9636,191
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,3576,436
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,2685,759
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6665,385
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9776,821
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,0986,897
Comox, BcCanada 11,4047,087
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,7486,057
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,5915,960
Coronation, AbCanada 11,2406,984
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,5047,149
ChicoChile 15,8809,868
ChillanChile 16,12610,021
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,21510,076
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,9219,893
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,0179,953
Curico-General FreireChile 16,0629,981
ChangchunChina 5,4033,358
ChangduChina 2,8551,774
ChangshaChina 4,3842,725
ChengduChina 3,5072,179
ChongqingChina 3,7602,337
Camilo DazaColombia 14,2768,871
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,1123,176
CamagueyCuba 13,5238,404
CasablancaCuba 13,6128,459
ChebCzech Republic 5,3413,319
CopenhagenDenmark 5,4393,380
CabreraDominican Republic 13,1468,169
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2648,242
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2058,206
CanarEcuador 15,5899,687
CairoEgypt 3,5922,232
CaenFrance 6,2613,891
ChateaurouxFrance 6,1153,800
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,7217,905
CocobeachGabon 6,8654,266
CologneGermany 5,7323,562
ChiosGreece 4,0962,546
CorfuGreece 4,6442,886
ConakryGuinea 8,7165,416
CatacamasHonduras 14,5939,069
CholutecaHonduras 14,8129,204
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,9871,235
CherrapunjiIndia 2,3611,467
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,3611,467
ChahbaharIran 771479
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8054,229
ClonesIreland 6,6834,153
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7644,203
CorkIreland 6,7974,224
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7984,224
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,5763,465
CameriItaly 5,5843,470
CampobassoItaly 5,0953,166
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,5153,427
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,5383,441
Cape FrascaItaly 5,6233,494
Cape MeleItaly 5,6243,495
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,0403,132
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,0663,148
CerviaItaly 5,2953,291
CiampinoItaly 5,2673,273
Cimone MountainItaly 5,4223,369
Cisa PassItaly 5,4843,408
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,3293,312
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,3213,307
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,0643,147
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,8863,036
ChibaJapan 6,7644,203
ChichibuJapan 6,6634,141
ChichijimaJapan 7,2194,486
ChoshiJapan 6,8264,242
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1661,967
ChilekaMalawi 5,9323,686
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8733,650
ChitipaMalawi 5,5373,441
ChihuahuaMexico 13,8158,585
ComitanMexico 14,7709,178
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,0135,601
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,6332,879
ChoirMongolia 4,1242,563
CasablancaMorocco 7,1614,450
ChindeMozambique 6,0983,790
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,9761,850
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9128,024
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0368,101
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1458,169
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1398,165
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0938,136
CondegaNicaragua 14,7659,175
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,2572,024
ChejuNorth Korea 5,5903,473
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,6353,502
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,6803,529
ChhorPakistan 222138
ChitralPakistan 1,060659
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,3508,917
ConcepcionParaguay 14,5629,049
CajamarcaPeru 15,8649,858
ChachapoyasPeru 15,7489,786
ChiclayoPeru 15,9619,918
ChimbotePeru 15,9969,940
CuzcoPeru 15,6159,703
CzestochowaPoland 4,8903,039
CoimbraPortugal 7,0324,370
CalafatRomania 4,4482,764
CeahlauRomania 4,2962,670
ClujRomania 4,4642,774
ConstantaRomania 4,0092,491
CraiovaRomania 4,3822,723
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9513,698
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6462,887
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6814,152
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0675,013
Cape UelenRussia 8,5825,333
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,4454,005
CaraRussia 5,1503,200
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8332,382
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3574,572
ChitaRussia 4,6732,904
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,6852,911
CokurdahRussia 6,8274,242
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5353,439
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5435,309
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,5323,438
CaceresSpain 6,8804,275
CadizSpain 6,9534,321
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6884,156
CordobaSpain 6,7944,222
ColomboSri Lanka 2,5421,579
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,7052,302
ChanthaburiThailand 3,8752,408
Chiang MaiThailand 3,2762,036
Chiang RaiThailand 3,3202,063
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7282,317
ChumphonThailand 3,7262,315
CanakkaleTurkey 4,0982,547
CorumTurkey 3,3992,112
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,424885
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,203747
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4544,011
CernovcyUkraine 4,3442,699
ChernigovUkraine 4,1222,562
CarrascoUruguay 14,6779,120
ColoniaUruguay 14,8329,217
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,9208,029
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,5297,786
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,8007,333
Camden, ScUsa 12,5077,772
Canton, NyUsa 11,1956,957
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,1017,519
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,1247,534
Caribou, MeUsa 10,7116,656
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,3167,653
Casper, WyUsa 12,2387,605
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7287,288
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,7887,325
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,2237,596
Charles City, IaUsa 12,0127,464
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,5677,810
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,5687,810
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,1097,524
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,3867,697
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,9957,454
Chaska, MnUsa 11,8367,355
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,5857,820
Chazy, NyUsa 11,1086,903
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,1756,944
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,3897,698
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,6227,843
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,4197,717
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,9917,451
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,9757,441
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,5087,773
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,8667,374
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3277,660
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,1627,557
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,1467,548
Circleville, OhUsa 12,0417,483
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,2737,626
Clark, SdUsa 11,9037,397
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,9008,016
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,4547,739
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9188,027
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,8207,345
Clinton, IaUsa 12,0377,480
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6936,023
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,8777,381
College Park, MdUsa 11,8457,361
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,6767,877
Columbia, MoUsa 12,4337,726
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,5177,778
Columbus, GaUsa 12,1867,572
Columbus, InUsa 12,2157,591
Columbus, KsUsa 12,7007,892
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,9997,456
Conception, MoUsa 12,3797,693
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,4867,759
Conway, ArUsa 12,8277,971
Conway, ScUsa 12,4137,714
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,3827,073
Corning, ArUsa 12,6927,887
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,1996,959
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,7508,544
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,2618,240
Cortland, NyUsa 11,4747,130
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,9907,451
Covington, LaUsa 13,1768,188
Covington, TnUsa 12,6607,867
Crete, NeUsa 12,3167,653
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9477,424
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,9421,207
CimbajUzbekistan 1,9421,207
CaracasVenezuela 13,6288,469
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5168,399
CoroVenezuela 13,7848,565
ChipataZambia 5,9093,672
ChomaZambia 6,5754,086
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,4824,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -