Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padidan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padidan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padidan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,8393,629
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1563,825
DavisAntarctica 10,6416,613
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5165,292
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0555,006
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,3273,310
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,7456,677
DhakaBangladesh 2,2751,414
D’UccleBelgium 5,9153,676
DiamantinaBrazil 13,0188,090
DiamantinoBrazil 14,1308,780
DouradosBrazil 14,2698,867
DoualaCameroon 6,6874,156
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,9186,163
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,2707,003
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,7986,710
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,3856,454
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,9876,206
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,8915,525
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,7296,667
Dryden, OnCanada 11,2827,011
DuianChina 3,0121,872
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8172,993
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,1161,936
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2768,250
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3658,305
DabaaEgypt 3,8702,405
DakhlaEgypt 3,8952,421
DijonFrance 5,8583,641
DresdenGermany 5,2623,270
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0264,366
DebrecenHungary 4,6272,875
DalatangiIceland 6,9344,309
DaltonganjIndia 1,6291,012
DarbhangaIndia 1,7681,099
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,6461,644
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,6551,650
DumkaIndia 1,9371,204
DwarkaIndia 508316
DezfulIran 1,9971,241
DublinIreland 6,6294,119
DecimomannuItaly 5,5833,469
DobbiacoItaly 5,3163,304
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9744,955
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1891,982
DagorettiKenya 4,5922,854
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,6182,870
DedzaMalawi 5,8593,641
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,7432,326
DashbalbarMongolia 4,6642,898
DaweiMyanmar 3,4272,130
De BiltNetherlands 5,8633,643
De KooyNetherlands 5,8953,663
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8983,665
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3588,301
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1058,143
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0618,116
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0118,085
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0348,099
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7893,597
DalbandinPakistan 431268
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 615382
DirPakistan 994617
DroshPakistan 1,029640
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,4973,416
DohaQatar 1,6631,034
DorohoiRomania 4,2962,670
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2393,256
DudinkaRussia 4,8753,029
DzardzanRussia 5,8883,659
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,7871,110
DakarSenegal 8,8515,500
DaruSierra Leone 8,5195,294
DurbanSouth Africa 7,4544,632
DamazinSudan 3,9002,423
DongolaSudan 3,9322,443
DamascusSyria 3,1151,935
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1141,935
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8151,749
DusanbeTajikistan 1,306812
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,8753,030
DjerbaTunisia 5,4933,413
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8811,790
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4794,026
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5064,043
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,7392,323
DonetskUkraine 3,5302,193
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,290802
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,5857,821
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,0327,477
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,1908,196
Danville, IlUsa 12,1827,570
Darlington, ScUsa 12,4127,713
Davenport, WaUsa 11,7077,275
David City, NeUsa 12,2927,638
Dayton, OhUsa 12,0597,494
Dayton, WaUsa 11,8557,367
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,0218,091
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,9578,052
Decatur, IlUsa 12,2147,590
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,6558,486
Delaware, OhUsa 12,0047,459
Delphine, InUsa 12,0477,486
Denton, MdUsa 11,8007,333
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,5727,813
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,1837,571
Deseret, UtUsa 12,6927,887
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,6677,250
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,7947,329
Dickson, TnUsa 12,5627,806
Dillon, MtUsa 12,0257,472
Dixon, IlUsa 12,0377,480
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,7247,907
Dover, DeUsa 11,8007,333
Dover, TnUsa 12,5927,825
Dublin, TxUsa 13,3088,270
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,0157,466
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,5867,200
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,4207,718
Durham, NhUsa 11,1966,957
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,2865,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -