Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padidan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padidan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padidan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,2893,908
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,8603,641
EsquelArgentina 15,9459,908
EzeizaArgentina 14,9069,263
East SaleAustralia 10,9346,794
Esperance (po)Australia 8,8105,475
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8115,475
EssendonAustralia 10,7416,675
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,2028,204
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,2788,873
EspinosaBrazil 12,8037,956
Earlton, OnCanada 11,1456,926
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,0996,897
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,0616,873
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,0716,880
Edson, AbCanada 11,0616,873
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1916,954
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,1826,327
Estevan, SkCanada 11,5117,153
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,9656,814
Eureka, NtCanada 8,0324,991
ErlianChina 4,3362,695
El CaranoColombia 14,7719,179
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,2673,273
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3368,287
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,1568,175
El ArishEgypt 3,3562,086
El TorEgypt 3,3932,108
ErfurtGermany 5,4543,389
EssenGermany 5,7353,564
EsfahanIran 1,7051,060
EilatIsrael 3,2552,023
EsashiJapan 6,6214,114
EldoretKenya 4,5702,840
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,7412,325
EssaouiraMorocco 7,4184,610
EeldeNetherlands 5,7773,590
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1158,150
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,8769,244
EnuguNigeria 6,7724,208
EncarnacionParaguay 14,5239,025
EvoraPortugal 7,0344,371
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,8423,630
EkimcanRussia 5,9933,724
Elat’MaRussia 3,7832,351
ElistaRussia 3,0181,876
ErbogacenRussia 4,8393,007
EssejRussia 5,1493,200
Ed DueimSudan 3,9772,471
El FasherSudan 4,6762,906
El GeneinaSudan 4,9653,085
El ObeidSudan 4,2222,623
El ShowakSudan 3,6242,252
En NahudSudan 4,4192,746
EdirneTurkey 4,1112,555
ErzincanTurkey 3,0011,865
ErzurumTurkey 2,8791,789
EskisehirTurkey 3,7412,325
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,7771,104
EntebbeUganda 4,8403,007
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,4303,996
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,4203,989
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,5967,206
Eastman, GaUsa 12,7927,949
Eastport, MeUsa 10,8316,730
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,8937,391
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,6397,854
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,4688,369
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,9857,447
Elko, NvUsa 12,4797,754
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,5537,800
Elmira, NyUsa 11,5447,174
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,6547,863
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,1086,902
Erie, PaUsa 11,6887,263
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,5107,774
Eugene, OrUsa 12,0407,482
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,7307,911
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,3867,697
Eureka, SdUsa 11,8267,349
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4407,730
Evansville, InUsa 12,3667,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -