Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padidan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padidan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padidan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,163723
FarahAfghanistan 841522
FormosaArgentina 14,7209,147
ForrestAustralia 9,0375,616
FrancistownBotswana 6,9074,292
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,2476,989
FloraniaBrazil 11,7967,330
FlorestaBrazil 12,0907,513
FlorianoBrazil 12,4427,732
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,8298,593
FormosaBrazil 13,2748,249
FortalezaBrazil 11,8557,367
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,3498,917
FrancaBrazil 13,4858,380
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,8896,767
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4956,522
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7306,668
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4366,485
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,4037,086
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1266,293
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,3566,435
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,7386,673
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,5306,543
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,7266,665
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,7266,665
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2545,751
FayaChad 5,0983,168
FamagustaCyprus 3,3692,094
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6893,536
FarafraEgypt 3,9622,462
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,6414,127
FichtelbergGermany 5,3073,298
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,6073,484
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,5252,812
FrederikshbGreenland 8,7015,407
FaranahGuinea 8,4105,226
FalconaraItaly 5,2073,236
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,3813,344
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,0203,120
FonniItaly 5,5533,451
FrontoneItaly 5,2583,267
FrosinoneItaly 5,2083,236
FukauraJapan 6,6304,120
FukueJapan 5,8163,614
FukuiJapan 6,4113,984
FukuokaJapan 5,9403,691
FukushimaJapan 6,7414,189
FukuyamaJapan 6,1823,841
FushikiJapan 6,4684,019
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,8711,163
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,8293,622
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,2003,853
FunchalMadeira 8,0094,977
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,8517,986
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9104,294
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8423,630
FaroPortugal 7,0834,402
FerganaRussia 1,541958
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7215,419
FalunSweden 5,4153,365
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1263,807
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5372,198
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,3595,816
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4137,714
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,1977,579
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,9297,413
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,6767,256
Farmington, MeUsa 10,9706,817
Farmington, MnUsa 11,8007,333
Farmington, MoUsa 12,4537,738
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,9187,406
Fayette, IaUsa 11,9877,449
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,7807,941
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,3187,655
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9408,041
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,8507,985
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,6967,890
Findlay, OhUsa 11,9247,410
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,1168,150
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,7367,293
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,8077,337
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4847,758
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,0367,479
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5077,772
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,2448,230
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,5937,825
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,8607,992
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,9857,448
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,1898,196
Framingham, MaUsa 11,2807,009
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,2807,631
Franklin, LaUsa 13,3508,296
Franklin, PaUsa 11,7867,324
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,9417,420
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,8948,012
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,7947,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -