Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padidan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padidan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padidan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 760472
GhazniAfghanistan 744462
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,1573,826
General PicoArgentina 15,3849,560
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,8929,254
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,6746,011
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,1246,912
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9334,930
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,6535,377
GrazAustria 5,0753,154
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5211,567
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,4201,504
GomelBelarus 4,1882,603
GrodnoBelarus 4,6632,898
GaranhunsBrazil 11,9007,395
GoianiaBrazil 13,5118,396
GoiasBrazil 13,5688,431
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8798,003
GrajauBrazil 12,7337,913
GuairaBrazil 14,2738,869
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,9217,408
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5577,803
GarouaCameroon 6,0553,763
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,8556,124
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,6226,601
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5187,158
Golden, BcCanada 11,3117,029
Goose, NfCanada 9,8166,100
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,4047,087
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8696,754
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7196,661
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,3656,441
GanzhouChina 4,6442,886
GuangzhouChina 4,5632,836
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,1748,187
GuayaquilEcuador 15,6399,718
GonderEthiopia 3,5722,220
GourdonFrance 6,1583,827
GrenobleFrance 5,8143,613
GeisenheimGermany 5,6563,514
GorlitzGermany 5,1813,220
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8814,276
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,8609,234
GeorgetownGuyana 13,1318,159
GoaIndia 1,394866
GuwahatiIndia 2,3321,449
GelaItaly 5,1423,195
GenoaItaly 5,5713,462
GhediItaly 5,4583,392
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,9023,046
GrazzaniseItaly 5,1423,195
GrossetoItaly 5,3923,351
GrottaglieItaly 4,8623,021
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,5343,439
GuidoniaItaly 5,2553,265
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1235,048
GifuJapan 6,4744,023
GaoMali 7,0714,394
GuamMariana Islands 8,0304,990
GuadalajaraMexico 14,6509,104
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,5749,056
GuaymasMexico 13,9248,653
GaluutMongolia 3,5642,214
GemertNetherlands 5,8253,620
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0948,137
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,2298,220
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0058,081
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3758,311
GayaNiger 6,9174,298
GardermoenNorway 5,6403,505
GeiloNorway 5,8023,605
GdanskPoland 5,0283,125
GalatiRomania 4,0942,544
Gor’KijRussia 3,7982,360
GorznyjRussia 2,7211,691
GridinoRussia 4,9183,056
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,1261,943
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3318,284
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,0783,777
GijonSpain 6,7314,183
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,6742,904
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6822,288
GoteborgSweden 5,5213,431
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,5303,436
GothenburgSweden 5,5213,431
GunnarnSweden 5,5043,420
GenevaSwitzerland 5,7813,592
GabesTunisia 5,5503,449
GafsaTunisia 5,6583,516
GiresunTurkey 3,1381,950
GoztepeTurkey 3,8832,413
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,7411,082
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,7311,076
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4934,035
GajvoronUkraine 4,0692,528
GeniceskUkraine 3,6292,255
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8988,015
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,1185,666
Galva, IlUsa 12,1247,534
Galveston, TxUsa 13,5128,397
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3367,666
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3367,666
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,6537,241
Glenville, WvUsa 12,0217,470
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,3477,051
Golconda, NvUsa 12,4527,738
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,2347,602
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5777,815
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,3727,688
Grafton, NdUsa 11,5617,184
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,3508,296
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3487,673
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,6717,874
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,8057,336
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,2747,627
Gravette, ArUsa 12,7477,921
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,7497,301
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,7227,284
Greenfield, InUsa 12,1147,528
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8988,015
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,2577,617
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,4187,716
Greenville, MsUsa 13,0048,081
Greenville, OhUsa 12,0797,506
Greenville, PaUsa 11,7867,324
Greenville, TxUsa 13,1408,165
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,4747,751
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,5407,793
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,2977,641
Groton, CtUsa 11,4247,099
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,6756,012
GuanareVenezuela 13,9708,681
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,1918,818
GuiriaVenezuela 13,2418,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -