Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padidan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padidan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padidan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 996619
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,9573,702
HuamboAngola 7,1694,455
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1445,061
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,2026,961
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1926,955
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,7546,061
Horta, FaialAzores 8,7315,426
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,9976,212
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6776,635
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,6556,621
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,5737,191
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8156,099
Harrow, OnCanada 11,7997,332
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2586,374
Hope, BcCanada 11,4867,138
HaikouChina 4,3442,700
HailarChina 5,0303,126
HamiChina 2,8991,802
HetanChina 1,593990
HavanaCuba 13,6328,471
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,1728,185
HigueyDominican Republic 13,1448,168
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3478,294
HelwanEgypt 3,6002,237
HurguadaEgypt 3,4002,113
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,6134,110
HelsinkiFinland 4,9443,073
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,9363,067
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,87910,488
HamburgGermany 5,5583,454
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,5593,454
HannoverGermany 5,5623,456
HelgolandGermany 5,7043,544
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,4163,366
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,1642,587
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5205,294
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0528,111
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7147,900
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,0204,362
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,490926
HaifaIsrael 3,2502,020
HaboroJapan 6,6994,163
HachijojimaJapan 6,8034,227
HachinoheJapan 6,7644,203
HagiJapan 6,0163,739
HakodateJapan 6,6744,147
HamadaJapan 6,0663,770
HamamatsuJapan 6,5744,085
HikoneJapan 6,4313,996
HimejiJapan 6,3003,915
HiradoJapan 5,8693,647
HirooJapan 6,8714,270
HiroshimaJapan 6,1123,798
HitaJapan 5,9963,726
HitoyoshiJapan 6,0043,731
HunLibya 5,0893,163
HomboriMali 7,2724,519
HomalinMyanmar 2,6841,668
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,2392,013
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1418,166
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0758,125
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8958,013
HororataNew Zealand 13,0958,137
HyderabadPakistan 166103
HuanucoPeru 15,8269,834
HelPoland 5,0233,121
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,1533,824
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8012,362
HatangaRussia 5,4373,379
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5092,802
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,2725,762
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6071,620
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,8853,035
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,6596,624
HaejuSouth Korea 5,4563,391
HyesanSouth Korea 5,6413,505
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,6851,669
HalaibSudan 3,2182,000
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5972,235
HudeibaSudan 3,6562,272
HaparandaSweden 5,2883,286
HarnosandSweden 5,3843,346
HamaSyria 3,1151,936
HassakahSyria 2,7921,735
Hua HinThailand 3,6742,283
HakkariTurkey 2,5731,599
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2333,873
HersonUkraine 3,8072,366
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,3082,677
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,5578,424
Hanover, NhUsa 11,1536,931
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,4207,718
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7267,287
Hart, MiUsa 11,7087,275
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,3737,067
Hartington, NeUsa 12,1467,548
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,7857,945
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1957,578
Hays, KsUsa 12,5727,812
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,6477,859
Hebron, NeUsa 12,4447,733
Helena, MtUsa 11,8487,362
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,5117,153
Henderson, NcUsa 12,1767,566
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,4557,739
Hermit, CoUsa 12,7867,946
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7817,943
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9218,029
Highmore, SdUsa 11,9207,407
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,6607,246
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,3177,654
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,8777,381
Holly, CoUsa 12,7317,911
Homer, AkUsa 9,7386,051
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,1237,533
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,4857,759
Horton, KsUsa 12,4287,723
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1957,578
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,0767,504
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,6287,226
Houma, LaUsa 13,3478,294
Houston, TexasUsa 13,4588,363
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,1477,549
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,6847,882
Huron, SdUsa 11,9747,440
HanoiVietnam 3,8752,408
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,4062,738
HarareZimbabwe 6,3813,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -