Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padidan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padidan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padidan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,7163,552
In SalahAlgeria 6,4193,989
InnsbruckAustria 5,3863,347
IbiriteBrazil 13,1338,161
IguatuBrazil 12,0547,491
IlheusBrazil 12,4257,721
ImperatrizBrazil 12,8237,969
IndaialBrazil 13,8718,619
IpameriBrazil 13,4478,356
IraiBrazil 14,2648,864
IreceBrazil 12,5447,795
ItaberabaBrazil 12,4607,743
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,7598,550
ItaitubaBrazil 13,5868,443
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,9288,034
ItaperunaBrazil 12,9678,058
ItapevaBrazil 13,7468,542
ItirucuBrazil 12,4497,736
ItuacuBrazil 12,6027,831
IvinhemaBrazil 14,1858,815
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9845,583
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,0266,230
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,2865,771
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2545,751
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,2575,131
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,7329,776
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,76812,284
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,2789,494
ImbertDominican Republic 13,1888,195
IzobambaEcuador 15,3969,567
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5092,181
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,8809,247
IoanninaGreece 4,5672,838
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2805,145
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2094,480
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 900559
IranshahrIran 737458
IstranaItaly 5,3173,304
IidaJapan 6,5654,079
IizukaJapan 5,9683,708
IrakoJapan 6,5224,053
IriomotejimaJapan 5,5383,442
IrozakiJapan 6,6794,150
IshigakijimaJapan 5,5803,468
IshinomakiJapan 6,7954,223
IwamizawaJapan 6,7284,181
IzuharaJapan 5,8303,623
IrbidJordan 3,1691,969
IfraneMorocco 6,9404,313
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8818,005
IlorinNigeria 6,9654,328
InchonNorth Korea 5,5433,444
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,3053,918
IslamabadPakistan 891554
IquitosPeru 15,1839,435
IloiloPhilippines 5,9543,700
IasiRomania 4,1802,597
IcaRussia 7,4204,611
IlirnejRussia 7,6784,771
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,2323,873
IrkutskRussia 4,1222,561
Ivdel’Russia 3,8072,366
IbizaSpain 6,2393,877
IspartaTurkey 3,7062,303
IstanbulTurkey 3,8902,417
IzmirTurkey 4,0092,491
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,4692,777
IzmailUkraine 4,0292,504
Imperial, NeUsa 12,4027,707
Independence, KsUsa 12,7247,907
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,2446,987
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,1517,551
Indianola, IaUsa 12,2497,611
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,4307,103
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0378,101
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,0697,500
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,5647,186
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,5007,146
IsokaZambia 5,6183,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -