Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padidan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padidan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padidan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 927576
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 872542
JuninArgentina 15,1209,396
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,8258,591
JacobinaBrazil 12,4007,706
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,8247,347
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,6507,240
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,2498,233
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,1328,160
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,1166,908
JiuquanChina 3,1441,954
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,9469,288
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2418,228
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3928,322
JoensuuFinland 4,8703,026
JokioinenFinland 5,0333,127
JyvskylFinland 5,0203,120
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2815,146
JulianehbGreenland 8,6265,360
JagdalpurIndia 1,6631,033
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,5533,451
JerusalemIsrael 3,2262,005
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,8249,212
JosNigeria 6,4714,021
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7204,176
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,7084,169
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 165102
JhelumPakistan 864537
JiwaniPakistan 663412
JuliacaPeru 15,5309,651
JakutskRussia 5,9233,681
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9401,827
JenisejskRussia 3,9802,473
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,0334,370
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,7314,183
JamestownSaint Helena 9,2755,763
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,9831,854
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,8521,772
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2794,523
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9264,304
JubaSudan 4,5792,846
JokkmokkSweden 5,4973,416
JönköpingSweden 5,3993,355
Jonkoping ASweden 5,4043,358
JendoubaTunisia 5,6293,498
JerbaTunisia 5,4903,411
JerseyUk 6,3883,969
JaltaUkraine 3,6022,238
Jackson, MsUsa 13,0438,105
Jackson, TnUsa 12,6607,867
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,8798,003
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,2457,609
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,8067,336
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,3086,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -