Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padidan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padidan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padidan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 862536
KandaharAfghanistan 563350
KhostAfghanistan 744462
KunduzAfghanistan 1,094680
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5219,024
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5515,314
KlagenfurtAustria 5,1563,204
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5191,565
KandiBenin 7,0024,351
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3517,053
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,0476,865
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,0496,866
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,4427,110
Kenora, OnCanada 11,3197,034
Kingston, OnCanada 11,3367,045
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,0535,626
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,4855,894
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,7456,056
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,0916,892
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,580982
KashiChina 1,580982
KunmingChina 3,4502,144
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6384,125
KhargaEgypt 3,7412,325
KosseirEgypt 3,3622,089
KajaaniFinland 5,0543,141
KuopioFinland 4,9653,086
KuusamoFinland 5,1113,176
KarlsruheGermany 5,6173,490
KasselGermany 5,5633,457
KonstanzGermany 5,5513,449
KumasiGhana 7,6634,762
KalamataGreece 4,4512,766
KerkiraGreece 4,6442,886
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3602,710
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4175,230
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2114,481
KankanGuinea 8,2505,127
KindiaGuinea 8,6195,356
KissidougouGuinea 8,3745,204
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8587,990
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6582,895
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6582,895
KeszthelyHungary 4,9373,068
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,1664,453
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,0941,301
KotaIndia 794493
KozhikodeIndia 1,9111,187
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,2564,509
KermanIran 1,154717
KermanshahIran 2,1691,348
Khoram AbadIran 2,0401,268
KilkennyIreland 6,7084,168
KingstonJamaica 13,7608,551
KagoshimaJapan 6,0003,728
KanazawaJapan 6,4363,999
KaruizawaJapan 6,6094,107
KatsuuraJapan 6,7944,222
KawaguchikoJapan 6,6494,132
KitamiesashiJapan 6,7574,199
KobeJapan 6,3533,948
KochiJapan 6,2283,870
KofuJapan 6,6264,117
KumagayaJapan 6,6864,155
KumamotoJapan 5,9863,720
KumejimaJapan 5,7783,591
KureJapan 6,1233,805
KushiroJapan 6,9404,313
KutchanJapan 6,6524,134
KyotoJapan 6,3913,972
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,7271,695
KitaleKenya 4,5552,831
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,9941,239
KufraLibya 4,4852,787
KaunasLithuania 4,7312,940
KlaipedaLithuania 4,9273,062
KybartaiLithuania 4,7832,972
KarongaMalawi 5,5133,426
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,2812,660
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,5713,462
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,4272,751
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,4072,739
KuantanMalaysia 4,5242,811
KuchingMalaysia 5,3093,299
KayesMali 8,2725,140
KeniebaMali 8,3265,174
KidalMali 6,8434,253
KitaMali 8,1415,059
KoutiaMali 7,7784,833
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,5086,530
KisinevMoldova 4,0772,534
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,9203,058
KhatgalMongolia 3,7692,342
KhovdMongolia 3,1091,932
KhujirtMongolia 3,7542,333
KhutagMongolia 3,8702,405
KenitraMorocco 7,0434,377
KalewaMyanmar 2,6631,655
KathaMyanmar 2,8401,765
KawthaungMyanmar 3,7042,302
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,7211,691
KengtungMyanmar 3,2472,018
KhamtiMyanmar 2,7411,703
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9924,966
KathmanduNepal 1,7041,059
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6057,211
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2088,207
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3558,299
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2988,263
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2918,259
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3608,302
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3678,307
KanoNigeria 6,4053,980
KangnungNorth Korea 5,7383,566
KarasjokNorway 5,4733,401
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0043,731
KristiansandNorway 5,7643,582
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8903,660
KhasabOman 1,185736
KarachiPakistan 255159
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 239148
KhanpurPakistan 321199
KhuzdarPakistan 184114
KororPalau 7,2984,535
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,7872,975
KlodzkoPoland 5,0523,139
KoszalinPoland 5,1763,216
KrakowPoland 4,8222,996
KalakanRussia 4,9983,106
KaliningradRussia 4,9203,058
KamenskoeRussia 7,7784,834
KandalaksaRussia 5,0933,165
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,9293,063
KazanRussia 3,5542,209
KemRussia 4,8473,012
KerchRussia 3,4802,163
KhabarovskRussia 6,1483,820
KirenskRussia 4,6342,880
KirovRussia 3,8172,372
KljuciRussia 7,7124,793
KolpasevRussia 3,6852,290
KorfRussia 7,8514,879
KostromaRussia 4,0472,515
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5764,086
KotlasRussia 4,1472,577
KrasnodarRussia 3,2712,032
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8771,788
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4152,122
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7982,360
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9973,727
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2812,039
KurganRussia 3,1901,982
KurskRussia 3,8472,390
KyraRussia 4,4962,794
KigaliRwanda 5,1813,220
KoldaSenegal 8,6915,401
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5115,289
KosiceSlovakia 4,6822,909
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7224,798
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,7333,563
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,5131,561
KadugliSudan 4,3852,725
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8212,374
KassalaSudan 3,5132,183
KhartoumSudan 3,8792,410
KostiSudan 3,9882,478
KalmarSweden 5,2353,253
KaresuandoSweden 5,5053,421
KarlstadSweden 5,4963,415
KristianstadSweden 5,3503,324
KamishliSyria 2,7691,720
KanchanaburiThailand 3,5562,210
Khlong YaiThailand 3,9942,482
Khon KaenThailand 3,7492,330
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7222,313
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,7512,331
KairouanTunisia 5,5243,433
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1501,958
KarsTurkey 2,7581,714
KastamonuTurkey 3,5192,187
KayseriTurkey 3,3032,052
KonyaTurkey 3,5362,197
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,9031,182
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,087676
KinlossUk 6,4384,000
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,7412,325
KievUkraine 4,1132,556
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5832,226
KirovogradUkraine 3,9172,434
KlepininoUkraine 3,6492,267
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,8002,361
Kovel’Ukraine 4,5292,814
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,8262,378
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,8687,375
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,6557,243
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,4507,736
Keene, NhUsa 11,2446,987
Kenton, OhUsa 11,9427,421
Kenton, OkUsa 12,8557,988
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,4508,358
Kimball, NeUsa 12,4277,722
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,6465,994
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,8778,002
Kinston, NcUsa 12,2717,625
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,2677,623
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,4587,741
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,8766,137
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,7655,447
KabompoZambia 6,5364,062
KabweZambia 6,2793,902
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2733,898
KafirondaZambia 6,1573,826
KaomaZambia 6,5834,091
KasamaZambia 5,7383,566
KasempaZambia 6,4033,979
KawambwaZambia 5,8613,642
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3933,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -