Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padidan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padidan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padidan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1733,836
LuandaAngola 7,1234,426
LuenaAngola 6,7474,193
La PlataArgentina 14,8509,228
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,3289,525
La RiojaArgentina 15,6159,703
LaboulayeArgentina 15,3419,533
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,7789,804
Las LomitasArgentina 14,9109,265
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1156,907
LavertonAustralia 10,7376,672
LearmonthAustralia 7,3644,576
LongreachAustralia 9,9036,154
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,9036,154
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6107,215
Low HeadAustralia 11,0586,872
LinzAustria 5,1863,223
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3073,919
LerwickUk 6,3083,920
La PazBolivia 15,3829,558
LavrasBrazil 13,2728,248
LencoisBrazil 12,5547,801
LinharesBrazil 12,7197,904
LondrinaBrazil 13,9518,669
LomBulgaria 4,4202,747
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8756,758
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,2677,001
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,4125,849
Langara, BcCanada 10,7706,693
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,9176,784
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,5037,148
London, OnCanada 11,6347,229
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,9595,567
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,6516,619
Lytton, BcCanada 11,3917,079
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0645,011
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,0439,969
LanzhouChina 3,5222,189
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,2711,411
Las GaviotasColombia 14,3988,947
LimonCosta Rica 14,8729,242
LarnacaCyprus 3,3952,110
LimassolCyprus 3,4462,141
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1313,810
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0943,787
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7183,553
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,1828,192
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2258,218
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,2288,220
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2008,203
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,4339,590
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,7189,767
LuxorEgypt 3,5242,190
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,8909,253
Laucala BayFiji 12,8758,001
LappeenrantaFinland 4,8283,000
Le MansFrance 6,2223,866
LilleFrance 6,0033,730
LyonFrance 5,8743,650
LambarnGabon 6,9024,289
LastourvilleGabon 6,6734,147
LibrevilleGabon 6,9134,296
LeipzigGermany 5,3613,331
LindenbergGermany 5,2593,268
LamiaGreece 4,4232,748
LarissaGreece 4,4302,753
LemnosGreece 4,2072,614
LimnosGreece 4,1942,606
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,7697,935
LabeGuinea 8,5035,284
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5607,805
La CeibaHonduras 14,5659,051
La MesaHonduras 14,6489,103
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,214754
LudhianaIndia 881547
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,3003,293
LatinaItaly 5,2403,256
LatronicoItaly 4,9783,093
LecceItaly 4,7982,981
LodwarKenya 4,3482,702
Luang PrabangLaos 3,5452,203
LiepajaLatvia 4,9613,083
LaukuvaLithuania 4,8553,017
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,7783,591
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,5932,854
LabuanMalaysia 5,5313,437
LuqaMalta 5,1283,187
Le LamentinMartinique 12,8477,983
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,3408,911
LashioMyanmar 3,0121,872
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0558,112
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9078,021
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1258,156
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9888,071
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2978,263
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2808,253
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2808,253
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2808,253
LagosNigeria 7,1824,463
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8513,636
LillehammerNorway 5,6973,540
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 797495
La VictoriaParaguay 14,5779,058
LimaPeru 16,0349,964
LegaspiPhilippines 5,9583,702
LisbonPortugal 7,1354,434
LeninbadRussia 1,494928
LevsiRussia 3,6502,268
LungiSierra Leone 8,7215,419
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,1353,191
LanzaroteSpain 7,8594,884
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4864,031
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,5723,463
LuganoSwitzerland 5,5623,456
LatakiaSyria 3,2101,995
LampangThailand 3,3492,081
LoeiThailand 3,6022,238
Lop BuriThailand 3,6192,249
LomeTogo 7,4084,604
LeemingUk 6,3153,924
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3073,919
London, EnglandUk 6,2403,878
London-GatwickUk 6,2333,873
LynehamUk 6,3563,950
L’VovUkraine 4,5282,814
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,0192,498
LozovajaUkraine 3,6692,280
LubnyUkraine 3,9372,446
LuckUkraine 4,4562,769
LuganskUkraine 3,4672,154
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,8767,380
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,1707,562
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,3288,282
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,3768,312
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9878,070
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,2186,971
Laketown, UtUsa 12,3597,680
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5687,810
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,4148,335
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,9687,437
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,2627,620
Langdon, NdUsa 11,4697,127
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4097,711
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,8248,591
Larned, KsUsa 12,6807,880
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,7457,920
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,0098,084
Laurel, MdUsa 11,8477,362
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4867,759
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,1966,957
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,0807,507
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5417,793
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,4617,744
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,6107,214
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,3807,693
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,3577,679
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,6577,865
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,1157,528
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,8557,367
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,0586,872
Lexington, MoUsa 12,4617,744
Lexington, VaUsa 12,0737,502
Libby, MtUsa 11,6417,234
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,3277,660
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,8927,390
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,7947,329
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,8637,993
Llano, TxUsa 13,4398,351
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4157,715
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,2378,226
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,2108,209
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,2218,216
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,1388,164
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,1767,566
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,2887,636
Louisville, MsUsa 12,9358,038
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3247,658
Lowville, NyUsa 11,3307,041
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,2058,206
Luling, TxUsa 13,5508,420
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2377,604
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,1057,522
LivingstoneZambia 6,7464,192
LundaziZambia 5,7583,578
LusakaZambia 6,3583,951
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3513,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -