Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padidan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padidan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padidan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,059658
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,099683
MilianaAlgeria 6,2133,861
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6394,747
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,1218,153
Malarg EArgentina 15,9129,888
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,7839,807
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,8459,225
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,2169,455
MendozaArgentina 15,8429,844
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,8359,840
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,7569,170
Mackay MoAustralia 10,2226,352
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,4567,741
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7034,787
MeekatharraAustralia 8,0264,987
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,7326,669
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,7516,680
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,3286,418
Mount GambierAustralia 10,4286,480
Mount IsaAustralia 9,3225,793
MuharraqBahrain 1,7391,081
MinskBelarus 4,4632,773
MogilevBelarus 4,3212,685
MaunBotswana 7,0954,409
MacapaBrazil 12,8738,000
MacauBrazil 11,7287,288
MaceioBrazil 11,8567,368
MachadoBrazil 13,3788,313
ManausBrazil 13,9108,644
MarabaBrazil 12,9768,064
MaringaBrazil 14,0278,717
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2788,251
Monte AzulBrazil 12,8017,955
Monte SantoBrazil 12,2497,612
MonteiroBrazil 11,9067,399
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,9818,067
Morada NovaBrazil 11,9007,395
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,4767,753
MamfeCameroon 6,6414,127
MarouaCameroon 5,9153,676
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,2185,728
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,1156,907
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,5677,188
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7376,051
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,0676,877
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,4677,126
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,4467,113
Moncton, NbCanada 10,6146,596
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,5706,568
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,0796,885
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,0986,896
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,4107,090
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,8036,713
Morden, MbCanada 11,4517,116
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,3747,068
MoundouChad 5,8313,623
MatecanaColombia 14,7739,180
MoroniComoros 5,0603,144
MosnovCzech Republic 4,9303,063
MarstalDenmark 5,5463,447
Melville HallDominica 12,8057,957
MichesDominican Republic 13,1398,165
MocaDominican Republic 13,2128,210
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2538,235
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2498,233
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2088,207
MilagroEcuador 15,6129,702
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,9842,476
MinyaEgypt 3,6782,286
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,7954,222
MassawaEritrea 3,2141,998
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6614,139
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,1763,217
MarseilleFrance 5,8643,644
MontpellierFrance 5,9633,706
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,9488,046
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,65410,970
MakokouGabon 6,5774,087
MayumbaGabon 7,0214,363
MitzicGabon 6,6924,158
MkamboGabon 6,4504,008
MoandaGabon 6,6584,137
MouilaGabon 6,8944,284
MagdeburgGermany 5,4283,373
MunichGermany 5,3623,332
MünsterGermany 5,6963,539
MethoniGreece 4,4792,783
MilosGreece 4,2342,631
MitiliniGreece 4,0662,527
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,0712,530
MacentaGuinea 8,3585,194
MamouGuinea 8,5265,298
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7266,665
MiskolcHungary 4,7052,924
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,7051,060
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,165724
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,006625
MusulipatnamIndia 1,7911,113
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,6614,139
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,6814,773
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,1532,581
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,7085,411
MashhadIran 1,320820
Malin HeadIreland 6,6804,151
M. CalamitaItaly 5,4473,385
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,9053,048
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,0203,119
MilanItaly 5,5363,440
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,5803,467
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,3843,345
ManIvory Coast 8,2175,106
MaebashiJapan 6,6524,134
MaizuruJapan 6,3453,943
MakurazakiJapan 5,9833,718
MatsueJapan 6,1443,818
MatsumotoJapan 6,5604,077
MatsuyamaJapan 6,1533,823
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,2203,865
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,4335,241
MishimaJapan 6,6734,147
MitoJapan 6,7754,210
MiyakejimaJapan 6,7514,195
MiyakoJapan 6,8224,239
MiyakojimaJapan 5,6753,527
MiyakonojoJapan 6,0453,756
MiyazakiJapan 6,0713,772
MombetsuJapan 6,8294,243
MoriokaJapan 6,7544,197
MuroranJapan 6,6814,152
MurotomisakiJapan 6,2933,910
MutsuJapan 6,7234,177
Ma’AnJordan 3,1721,971
MafraqJordan 3,1311,946
MombasaKenya 4,6012,859
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,1291,323
MaseruLesotho 7,5994,722
MonroviaLiberia 8,5545,315
MisratahLibya 5,1183,180
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,2813,281
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,6293,498
MananjaryMadagascar 5,7513,574
MorondavaMadagascar 5,8363,626
MakhangaMalawi 5,9943,725
MangochiMalawi 5,8043,606
MwmosaMalawi 5,9283,684
MzimbaMalawi 5,6953,539
MzuzuMalawi 5,6303,499
MalaccaMalaysia 4,5472,826
MersingMalaysia 4,6702,902
MiriMalaysia 5,4683,398
MaleMaldives 2,5841,606
MenakaMali 6,8644,265
MoptiMali 7,5464,689
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,9506,804
MazatlanMexico 14,4178,959
MeridaMexico 14,1868,815
Mexico CityMexico 14,6949,131
MonterreyMexico 14,0458,728
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,7129,142
MaantyMongolia 4,1022,549
MandalgoviMongolia 3,9592,460
MatadMongolia 4,6912,915
MurenMongolia 3,7242,314
MarrakechMorocco 7,2574,510
MeknesMorocco 6,9614,325
MideltMorocco 6,9264,304
MaputoMozambique 6,9964,347
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,5143,426
MandalayMyanmar 2,8771,788
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,8891,795
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,5562,210
MindatMyanmar 2,6851,668
MonywaMyanmar 2,7781,726
MyeikMyanmar 3,5562,210
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,9211,815
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8163,614
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,9938,074
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2168,213
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,8067,958
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1978,201
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1638,180
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1238,155
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1328,161
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9528,048
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1548,174
ManaguaNicaragua 14,8759,243
MasatepeNicaragua 14,8879,251
MagariaNiger 6,3263,931
Maine SoroaNiger 6,0093,734
MaradiNiger 6,4854,030
MaiduguriNigeria 5,9643,706
MakurdiNigeria 6,6124,109
MinnaNigeria 6,7174,174
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,5553,452
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,7143,551
MajisOman 1,181734
MasirahOman 1,164724
Muscat  Oman 1,053654
MultanPakistan 493306
MurreePakistan 933580
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,0575,628
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,8339,217
MoyobambaPeru 15,6589,730
MactanPhilippines 6,1153,800
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,6233,494
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9734,333
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,3493,945
MagadanRussia 7,0544,383
MahackalaRussia 2,5871,608
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,1483,199
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,1493,200
MarkovoRussia 7,8844,900
MinusinskRussia 3,5592,211
MogocaRussia 5,1393,194
MoscowRussia 4,0432,512
MurmanskRussia 5,2123,239
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,8541,774
MatamSenegal 8,3955,217
MogadishuSomalia 3,6762,285
MadridSpain 6,6254,117
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6364,124
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,9833,718
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7934,221
MelillaSpain 6,6944,160
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4484,007
MalakalSudan 4,2842,662
MbabaneSwaziland 7,1164,422
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,7203,554
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,1581,962
Mae SariangThailand 3,2001,989
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,3262,067
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,9342,445
MalatyaTurkey 3,0761,911
MersinTurkey 3,3332,071
MuglaTurkey 3,8902,417
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,3683,957
ManstonUk 6,1263,807
MeloUruguay 14,4728,993
MercedesUruguay 14,8449,224
MontevideoUruguay 14,6949,131
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,7527,924
Madison, FlUsa 12,8908,010
Madison, InUsa 12,1797,568
Madison, NeUsa 12,2087,586
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,8997,394
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,5327,787
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,7517,302
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,5247,782
Marengo, IlUsa 12,0077,461
Marion, InUsa 12,0137,465
Marion, NcUsa 12,3577,679
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,4967,144
Marshall, TxUsa 13,1568,175
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,8927,390
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,3115,786
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,9937,453
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,6427,856
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,3967,703
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,5427,794
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,6147,838
Medford, WiUsa 11,7187,282
Mellette, SdUsa 11,9207,407
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,7587,928
Mena, ArUsa 12,8868,007
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,9948,075
Mexia, TxUsa 13,3068,268
Mexico, MoUsa 12,4087,710
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,2638,242
Midland, TxUsa 13,3988,326
Milan, MnUsa 11,8657,373
Milbank, SdUsa 11,8547,366
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,8447,360
Milford, DeUsa 11,7537,303
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,6947,888
Millen, GaUsa 12,6667,871
Millport, OhUsa 11,8277,349
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,2727,004
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,8757,380
Minden, NeUsa 12,3557,677
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,8177,343
Minonk, IlUsa 12,1217,532
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8107,339
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,1438,167
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,1097,525
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,1707,562
Monroe, NcUsa 12,3927,700
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,8657,373
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9078,020
Montrose, CoUsa 12,7937,950
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,6607,246
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,2227,595
Morganton, NcUsa 12,3577,679
Moro, OrUsa 11,9727,440
Morris, MnUsa 11,7587,306
Morrison, IlUsa 12,0557,491
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,2167,591
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,7067,274
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,1897,574
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,6757,255
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,0966,895
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,4207,718
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,5497,798
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,8017,333
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,8427,980
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,6298,469
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,0108,706
MaracayVenezuela 13,7098,519
MaturinVenezuela 13,3738,310
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,0068,703
MeridaVenezuela 14,1198,774
MagoyeZambia 6,4694,020
MansaZambia 5,9823,717
MbalaZambia 5,6133,488
MfuweZambia 5,9313,686
MisamfuZambia 5,7203,554
MonguZambia 6,7454,191
MpikaZambia 5,8533,637
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,9193,678
Mt MakuluZambia 6,3853,968
MumbwaZambia 6,4243,992
MwinilungaZambia 6,3773,963
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,5834,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -