Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padidan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padidan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padidan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 945587
NeuquenArgentina 15,7629,794
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,1249,398
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3007,643
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,2905,773
Nowra RanAustralia 11,0446,863
NuriootpaAustralia 10,1016,277
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1668,181
NatitingouBenin 7,1944,471
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,0728,123
NgaoundereCameroon 6,1373,814
NkoundjaCameroon 6,5014,040
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6135,973
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4787,133
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,1346,297
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,2756,385
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6906,022
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,1556,932
North Bay, OnCanada 11,2436,987
N’DjamenaChad 5,7583,578
NanchangChina 4,6762,906
NanjingChina 4,8973,043
NanningChina 4,0592,522
NicosiaCyprus 3,4282,130
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4463,384
NaguaDominican Republic 13,1638,180
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3498,295
NegeleEthiopia 3,8582,398
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7607,929
NandiFiji 12,7607,929
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,1353,191
NancyFrance 5,7753,589
NantesFrance 6,3643,955
NiceFrance 5,7023,544
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3523,326
NurembergGermany 5,4263,372
NurnbergGermany 5,4293,374
NaxosGreece 4,1532,581
NanortalikGreenland 8,6235,359
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,5705,325
NordGreenland 6,9724,332
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,6415,370
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2765,143
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,279795
New DelhiIndia 913567
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,1243,184
NaganoJapan 6,5704,083
NagasakiJapan 5,9113,673
NagoJapan 5,8833,656
NagoyaJapan 6,4974,038
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,8673,646
NaraJapan 6,4083,982
NazeJapan 5,9803,716
NemuroJapan 7,0274,367
NiigataJapan 6,6154,111
NikkoJapan 6,6824,152
NobeokaJapan 6,0783,777
NairobiKenya 4,5932,854
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,8758,622
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,7741,102
NidaLithuania 4,9153,054
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,9533,078
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,6803,529
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,6233,494
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7383,566
NaraMali 7,8314,866
NioroMali 8,0314,991
NemaMauritania 7,7664,826
NouakchottMauritania 8,5445,309
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8877,386
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4098,333
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1428,166
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3548,298
NandaimeNicaragua 14,8979,257
N’GuigmiNiger 5,8523,637
NiameyNiger 6,9724,332
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,6833,532
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,5613,455
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,3843,967
NawabshahPakistan 7144
NokkundiPakistan 573356
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,9199,271
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,6283,498
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,6472,888
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,0693,150
NikolaevRussia 3,8682,404
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5114,046
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0575,007
NizneangarskRussia 4,6092,864
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,9942,482
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9932,481
NovgorodRussia 4,5282,814
NovosibirskRussia 3,3552,085
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,5831,605
No. 6Sudan 3,6712,281
NyalaSudan 4,7962,980
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,9032,425
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5292,193
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,9172,434
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,4522,145
NarathiwatThailand 4,2232,624
NigdeTurkey 3,3522,083
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,9001,181
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,7212,313
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,9077,399
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,9077,399
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,5167,777
Natchez, MsUsa 13,1678,182
Neosho, MoUsa 12,6747,876
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,2857,013
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,5897,202
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,7867,324
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,9887,450
New London, WiUsa 11,7527,303
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,2798,252
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,2908,259
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,9297,413
New YorkUsa 11,5217,159
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,5427,173
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,5377,169
Newark, NjUsa 11,5567,181
Newberry, MiUsa 11,5047,149
Newberry, ScUsa 12,5527,800
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,7477,921
Newnan, GaUsa 12,7807,941
Newport, TnUsa 12,3997,705
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8565,504
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,0057,460
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,2197,593
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,1007,519
North Loup, NeUsa 12,2467,610
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,3697,686
Norton, KsUsa 12,4817,756
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,8667,374
NdolaZambia 6,1493,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -