Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padidan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padidan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padidan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4784,025
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,6254,117
OranArgentina 15,2339,466
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3924,594
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3865,832
OstendeBelgium 6,0163,738
ObidosBrazil 13,4118,334
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3884,591
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,1946,956
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,1946,956
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,15310,038
OdenseDenmark 5,5613,456
OtavaloEcuador 15,3279,525
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,2538,235
OuluFinland 5,1863,223
OroomiehIran 2,4711,535
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,5253,434
OdienneIvory Coast 8,1205,046
ObihiroJapan 6,8494,256
OfunatoJapan 6,8154,235
OitaJapan 6,0603,766
OkayamaJapan 6,2373,876
OkinoerabuJapan 5,9303,685
OmaezakiJapan 6,6224,115
OmuJapan 6,7944,222
OnahamaJapan 6,7984,224
OsakaJapan 6,3803,964
OshimaJapan 6,7214,176
OtaruJapan 6,6684,143
OwaseJapan 6,4564,012
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1774,460
OujoaMorocco 6,6174,112
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,8977,393
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2958,262
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,9568,051
OphirNew Zealand 12,9488,046
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4108,333
OtautauNew Zealand 12,8517,986
OcotalNicaragua 14,7449,162
OrlandNorway 5,8183,615
OsloNorway 5,6523,512
OhotskRussia 6,6294,119
OkhotskRussia 6,6294,119
OlekminskRussia 5,3963,353
OlenekRussia 5,4643,395
OmskRussia 3,1611,964
OnegaRussia 4,6482,888
OrenburgRussia 2,9721,847
OymyakonRussia 6,6194,113
OviedoSpain 6,7544,197
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5693,461
Orkney IslandsUk 6,4003,977
OdessaUkraine 3,9272,440
OvrucUkraine 4,2692,653
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,4497,736
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,2287,599
Oakland, MdUsa 11,9367,417
Oakley, IdUsa 12,3567,678
Oconto, WiUsa 11,6757,255
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,1956,957
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,9358,038
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4867,759
Olivia, MnUsa 11,8697,375
Olympia, WaUsa 11,7337,291
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,2617,619
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,2567,616
Oolitic, InUsa 12,2517,613
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0578,114
Orono, MeUsa 10,9226,787
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,7847,323
Oswego, NyUsa 11,4057,087
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,1117,526
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4867,759
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,3867,697
Owosso, MiUsa 11,7487,300
Ozark, ArUsa 12,8868,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -