Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padidan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padidan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padidan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7868,567
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,0731,910
ParanaArgentina 15,0499,351
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,6979,133
PehuajoArgentina 15,2189,457
PergaminoArgentina 15,0839,373
PigeArgentina 15,2669,487
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,3669,549
PosadasArgentina 14,5319,030
PresidenciaArgentina 14,9559,293
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,9409,905
Punta IndioArgentina 14,7989,196
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2705,139
Port HedlandAustralia 7,5604,698
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,5315,301
ParakouBenin 7,1184,423
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,9457,423
ParacatuBrazil 13,2988,264
ParanaBrazil 13,1938,198
ParanaguaBrazil 13,7618,552
ParanaibaBrazil 13,8228,589
ParintinsBrazil 13,5688,432
ParnaibaBrazil 12,1357,541
Passo FundoBrazil 14,2128,831
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,3198,277
PaulistanaBrazil 12,3227,657
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,0937,515
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6967,890
PeixeBrazil 13,2408,228
PetrolinaBrazil 12,3177,654
PicosBrazil 12,3057,646
PiraiBrazil 13,2178,213
PirenopolisBrazil 13,4498,358
PompeuBrazil 13,1958,199
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,3658,927
Porto De MozBrazil 13,0858,131
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,0298,718
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,5959,070
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,1448,789
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,1838,192
PosseBrazil 13,1178,151
PlevenBulgaria 4,3032,674
PlovdivBulgaria 4,2692,653
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,1932,606
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7626,688
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2655,758
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4957,143
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,2016,961
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,4087,089
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,0556,870
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4477,113
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,2076,343
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2606,997
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,3767,069
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,0926,893
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9786,822
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8196,723
Princeton, BcCanada 11,2807,010
ParronChile 16,0139,951
Puerto AysenChile 15,9939,938
Puerto MonttChile 16,13710,028
Punta ArenasChile 15,5659,672
PingbianChina 4,3892,727
PeralesColombia 14,7559,169
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,9938,696
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,9889,314
PragueCzech Republic 5,2103,238
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4088,332
PimentelDominican Republic 13,1998,202
PoloDominican Republic 13,3728,309
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,1838,192
PichilingueEcuador 15,5259,648
PortoviejoEcuador 15,6039,696
PuyoEcuador 15,4299,588
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5082,180
ParisFrance 6,0603,766
PerpignanFrance 6,0603,766
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,4765,267
Port-GentilGabon 7,0424,376
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,27610,114
PotsdamGermany 5,3343,314
PatrasGreece 4,4802,784
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,1495,064
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,5325,302
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,7707,936
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4218,340
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,4428,974
PecsHungary 4,8493,013
PambanIndia 2,2751,413
PuneIndia 1,095680
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,6312,878
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,3203,306
PadovaItaly 5,3333,314
Paganella MountainItaly 5,4033,357
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,2153,241
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,2343,252
PantelleriaItaly 5,3443,321
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,4543,389
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,5403,442
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,2753,278
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,1363,192
PiacenzaItaly 5,5003,418
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,4463,384
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,2963,291
Ponza IslandItaly 5,2363,254
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,9963,105
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,2783,280
PrizziItaly 5,2083,236
PakseLaos 4,1012,548
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,1632,587
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,3443,321
PlaisanceMauritius 5,3773,341
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,6666,006
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,7212,933
PatheinMyanmar 2,9611,840
PutaoMyanmar 2,8931,798
PyiMyanmar 2,9091,808
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7217,284
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3188,276
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2798,252
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1958,200
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2728,247
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,5389,034
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,9084,293
PohangNorth Korea 5,8063,608
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,4553,390
ParachinarPakistan 802499
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 497309
PeshawarPakistan 862535
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,4165,851
PilarParaguay 14,7469,163
PiscoPeru 16,0399,967
PiuraPeru 15,9209,893
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,3059,511
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,6283,497
PoznanPoland 5,0843,159
PrzemyslPoland 4,6092,864
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9574,323
PortalegrePortugal 6,9754,334
Porto Portugal 7,0244,365
PavelecRussia 3,8162,371
PecoraRussia 4,3272,689
PermRussia 3,5832,227
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6834,774
PetrozavodskRussia 4,6242,873
PjatigorskRussia 2,9501,833
PoronajskRussia 6,7224,177
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,3922,108
Providenja BayRussia 8,5795,331
PskovRussia 4,6302,877
PodorSenegal 8,5125,289
PopradSlovakia 4,7642,960
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1155,042
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2474,503
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,1123,798
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,4291,509
Port SudanSudan 3,2522,021
ParamariboSuriname 12,9198,028
PiteňSweden 5,3643,333
PalmyraSyria 2,9661,843
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0109,949
PhetchabunThailand 3,5912,231
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4892,168
PhraeThailand 3,4202,125
PhuketThailand 3,8242,376
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,7992,361
Prachin BuriThailand 3,7292,317
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,7032,301
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,1578,176
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5144,048
PoltavaUkraine 3,8192,373
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,6959,132
PradoUruguay 14,6959,132
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,5879,065
Palestine, IlUsa 12,2857,634
Pana, IlUsa 12,2807,631
Paoli, InUsa 12,2157,591
Paris, IlUsa 12,1827,570
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,6427,235
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,1878,195
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,3437,670
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,9988,077
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,7687,934
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4027,707
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9197,407
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,1218,154
Peoria, IlUsa 12,1667,560
Perry, OkUsa 12,8557,988
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6837,260
Philo, OhUsa 11,9657,435
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3128,272
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,0107,463
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,9088,021
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,6107,214
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,9797,444
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8427,359
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,5217,159
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,2807,009
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6927,887
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2577,617
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,6107,214
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,1117,526
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8077,958
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6187,220
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,4208,339
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,5677,188
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6187,220
Portage, WiUsa 11,8007,333
Portland, MaineUsa 11,1056,901
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8867,386
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,9587,431
Prescott, ArUsa 12,9638,055
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6577,244
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,8937,391
Princeton, InUsa 12,3877,697
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,3307,041
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7327,912
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,0348,721
PetaukeZambia 6,0593,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -