Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padidan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padidan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padidan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,1409,408
ReconquistaArgentina 14,9309,278
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,4149,578
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,5279,648
RivadaviaArgentina 15,1229,397
RosarioArgentina 15,0919,378
RichmondAustralia 10,9986,834
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4556,497
RecifeBrazil 11,7017,271
RemansoBrazil 12,4907,761
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,0349,342
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,1578,176
Rio NegroBrazil 13,9038,639
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,7278,530
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,2256,976
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,1716,942
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,3907,078
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3927,079
Resolute, NtCanada 8,6555,379
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,3417,047
Roberval, QcCanada 10,7556,683
RuoqiangChina 2,3001,429
Rafael NunezColombia 14,3078,890
RandersDenmark 5,6073,484
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3408,290
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,1598,177
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,77212,286
RumipambaEcuador 15,4489,599
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2712,033
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3222,064
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4702,156
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,7227,905
RostockGermany 5,4343,377
RhodesGreece 3,9082,428
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,0284,367
ReykhólarIceland 7,3254,552
ReykjavíkIceland 7,3434,563
RamsarIran 1,9871,235
RashtIran 2,0911,299
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6444,129
RadicofaniItaly 5,3353,315
Resia PassItaly 5,4453,383
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2693,274
RivoltoItaly 5,2473,260
Rolle PassItaly 5,3463,322
RomeItaly 5,2743,277
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,2963,291
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,2133,239
RumoiJapan 6,7024,165
RigaLatvia 4,8152,992
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,7942,979
RodriguesMauritius 5,1993,231
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,7822,350
RabatMorocco 7,0664,391
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,0951,923
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2114,481
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1708,184
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1368,163
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0538,111
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3408,289
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3288,282
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9348,037
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2338,223
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4948,385
RivasNicaragua 14,9169,269
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11874
RebolyRussia 4,9023,046
Rostov On DonRussia 3,3512,083
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,1541,338
RagaSudan 4,9083,050
RashadSudan 4,2112,617
RenkSudan 4,0532,518
RumbekSudan 4,6302,877
RanongThailand 3,7062,303
Roi EtThailand 3,8532,394
RizeTurkey 2,9761,850
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,382859
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,9922,481
RomnyUkraine 3,9502,455
RovnoUkraine 4,4092,740
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,224761
RochaUruguay 14,5189,022
Racine, WiUsa 11,8957,392
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,2267,597
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,0807,507
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,0797,506
Reading, PaUsa 11,6727,253
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,4887,760
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0017,458
Redding, CaUsa 12,4497,736
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2278,220
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,5927,825
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,0477,486
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,0037,459
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,0037,459
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,1417,544
Rochester, MnUsa 11,9027,396
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,4867,137
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,0807,507
Rockford, IlUsa 11,9897,450
Rockville, InUsa 12,1497,549
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,1667,560
Rome, GaUsa 12,6807,879
Roseau, MnUsa 11,4357,106
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,1657,559
Roswell, NmUsa 13,2828,254
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,8007,333
Rushville, IlUsa 12,2747,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -