Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padidan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padidan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padidan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,115693
ShkoderAlbania 4,6952,917
SkikdaAlgeria 5,7923,599
SaltaArgentina 15,3949,566
San AntonioArgentina 15,4869,623
San LuisArgentina 15,6119,701
San RafaelArgentina 15,8059,821
Santa RosaArgentina 15,4329,590
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,3449,535
SarmientoArgentina 15,7209,769
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,0486,865
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,0466,864
SalzburgAustria 5,2683,274
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4951,550
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2681,410
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3571,464
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,8805,518
SaveBenin 7,1964,472
Santa CruzBolivia 14,9379,282
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,8032,985
SalvadorBrazil 12,2917,638
Santa MariaBrazil 14,3718,930
SantaremBrazil 13,3618,303
SantosBrazil 13,4978,387
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,5828,440
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,3208,277
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,9667,435
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,9778,685
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,4658,989
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,3068,269
Sao LuisBrazil 12,3557,677
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6697,873
São PauloBrazil 13,5118,396
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,5318,408
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,0729,366
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,3397,667
SerrinhaBrazil 12,2727,626
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,1318,160
SobralBrazil 12,0257,473
SoureBrazil 12,6737,875
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,7947,950
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,4158,957
SurubimBrazil 11,7707,314
SadovoBulgaria 4,2532,643
SandanskiBulgaria 4,3802,722
SofiaBulgaria 4,3882,727
SiemreapCambodia 4,0012,487
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,5406,550
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,5407,171
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7416,674
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9016,774
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,0935,650
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5466,554
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2156,969
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,4087,089
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9706,196
Scott, SkCanada 11,2026,961
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,3416,426
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,6746,633
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,0096,841
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,1655,695
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,2827,011
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,2336,980
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8776,759
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8166,721
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,1006,276
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5426,551
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,4297,102
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,4297,102
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3666,441
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1205,046
SalCape Verde 9,2805,767
SantiagoChile 16,0169,952
SewellChile 15,9879,934
ShanghaiChina 5,1583,205
ShantouChina 4,8743,029
ShenyangChina 5,2533,264
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,5549,044
Simon BolivarColombia 14,1568,796
San JoseCosta Rica 14,9449,286
SibenikCroatia 5,0043,110
SplitCroatia 4,9593,082
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2913,288
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6693,523
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2038,204
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2048,205
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,1588,176
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2048,205
SamanaDominican Republic 13,1418,166
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2478,232
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2458,231
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2808,252
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3078,269
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,1568,175
SanchezDominican Republic 13,1618,178
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2188,214
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2618,241
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2448,230
San GabrielEcuador 15,2639,484
SalloumEgypt 4,1762,595
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,1722,592
SohagEgypt 3,6072,242
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3472,080
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,8839,248
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,7679,176
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,2953,291
StrasbourgFrance 5,6713,524
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,7247,907
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,8377,977
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0371,887
SchleswigGermany 5,6023,481
StuttgartGermany 5,5583,454
SamosGreece 4,0232,500
Skiros IslandGreece 4,2472,639
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,2602,647
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4135,228
SiguiriGuinea 8,1885,088
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,7579,170
SzegedHungary 4,7112,928
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,9903,101
StykkisholmurIceland 7,3584,573
SagarIndia 1,117694
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,029639
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,3985,218
SemnanIran 1,7001,057
ShahroudIran 1,6371,017
ShirazIran 1,550963
ShannonIreland 6,8154,235
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,6573,515
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,9883,100
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,7792,970
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,4793,405
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,6063,484
Scuro MountainItaly 4,9453,073
SigonellaItaly 5,0793,156
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1955,092
SagaJapan 5,9393,691
SaigoJapan 6,1533,824
SakaiJapan 6,1583,826
SakataJapan 6,6614,139
SapporoJapan 6,6954,160
SaseboJapan 5,8893,660
SendaiJapan 6,7654,204
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,2003,853
ShimonosekiJapan 5,9823,717
ShinjoJapan 6,7044,166
ShionomisakiJapan 6,4313,996
ShirakawaJapan 6,7344,185
ShizuokaJapan 6,6304,120
SumotoJapan 6,3333,935
SuttsuJapan 6,6124,108
SuwaJapan 6,5774,087
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,76610,419
SavannakhetLaos 3,9272,440
SiauliaiLithuania 4,8062,987
SiluteLithuania 4,8913,039
SkopjeMacedonia 4,5192,808
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,9683,087
SalimaMalawi 5,7883,597
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,7663,583
SibuMalaysia 5,3913,350
SanMali 7,6724,767
SegouMali 7,7994,846
SikassoMali 7,8474,876
St. BrandonMauritius 4,9023,046
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,9039,261
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,7732,344
SainshandMongolia 4,2202,622
SafiMorocco 7,3434,563
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5314,680
SittweMyanmar 2,6271,632
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1858,194
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9113,673
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2793,902
SaiqOman 1,137707
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,8091,124
SurOman 997619
SialkotPakistan 881548
SibbiPakistan 301187
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,6269,089
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,0179,953
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2903,908
SandomierzPoland 4,7092,926
SniezkaPoland 5,1193,181
SuwalkiPoland 4,7522,953
SzczecinPoland 5,2533,264
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1684,454
Santa MariaPortugal 8,5255,298
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,9578,052
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,4813,406
Satu MareRomania 4,5422,822
SibiuRomania 4,3992,734
SulinaRomania 3,9542,457
SadrinskRussia 3,2692,031
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,6652,899
SalekhardRussia 4,4142,743
SaratovRussia 3,3142,059
SejmcanRussia 7,0874,404
SelagoncyRussia 5,3953,353
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4144,607
SkovorodinoRussia 5,4163,366
SmolenskRussia 4,2562,645
SociRussia 3,1531,959
SortovalaRussia 4,7612,959
SuntarRussia 5,3303,312
SurgutRussia 3,8462,390
SverdlovskRussia 3,3872,105
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0832,537
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,7667,933
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,1774,460
SeychellesSeychelles 3,7582,335
SingaporeSingapore 4,7592,957
SliacSlovakia 4,8323,003
SeoulSouth Korea 5,5723,462
SineijuSouth Korea 5,3293,312
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7754,210
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4494,007
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5864,093
SevilleSpain 6,8954,285
SennarSudan 3,8772,409
ShambatSudan 3,8772,409
ShendiSudan 3,7432,326
StenseleSweden 5,5293,436
StockholmSweden 5,2393,256
StorlienSweden 5,6853,533
SundsvallSweden 5,4023,357
SantisSwitzerland 5,5373,441
SongeaTanzania 5,4553,390
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,8502,392
SongkhlaThailand 4,0652,526
Suphan BuriThailand 3,5892,230
Surat ThaniThailand 3,8082,366
SurinThailand 3,8922,419
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,2834,526
SokodeTogo 7,2814,524
SfaxTunisia 5,4843,408
SousseTunisia 5,4743,402
SamsunTurkey 3,3162,061
SiirtTurkey 2,7361,700
SivasTurkey 3,2061,992
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,259782
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6734,147
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5994,101
SarataUkraine 3,9912,480
SarnyUkraine 4,4062,738
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,6132,245
SumyUkraine 3,8812,412
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,271790
SaltoUruguay 14,8089,202
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,6787,878
Safford, AzUsa 13,3578,300
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,1166,908
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,1338,161
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,3867,697
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3367,666
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,9297,413
Salem, InUsa 12,2157,591
Salem, OrUsa 11,9567,430
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,4967,765
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,4308,346
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,5858,442
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3668,306
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,7637,931
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,9568,051
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,0718,122
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,5887,201
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,1958,199
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,0908,134
Santuck, ScUsa 12,4557,739
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,4037,086
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,6967,890
Scott City, KsUsa 12,7167,902
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3277,660
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,2157,591
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,6707,252
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,6877,263
Sedan, KsUsa 12,7157,901
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5217,159
Selma, AlUsa 12,9618,054
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,4737,129
Seymour, InUsa 12,2157,591
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,2807,631
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0367,479
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,1518,172
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,1537,552
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,0327,477
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,9527,427
Southport, NcUsa 12,3657,684
Sparta, IlUsa 12,4277,723
Spencer, WvUsa 12,0227,471
Spickard, MoUsa 12,3217,657
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7147,279
Spooner, WiUsa 11,6867,262
Springfield, IlUsa 12,2507,612
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,6337,850
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2065,721
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,7667,311
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,3867,697
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,5737,192
Stamford, CtUsa 11,5217,159
State College, PaUsa 11,7157,280
State University, MsUsa 12,9358,038
State University, NmUsa 13,4518,359
Staunton, VaUsa 12,0217,470
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,5107,774
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,3027,645
Stockton, CaUsa 12,7497,922
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,1027,520
Storrs, CtUsa 11,3637,061
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,8868,007
Summerville, ScUsa 12,5637,807
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8737,378
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,4357,727
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,2957,640
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,4207,096
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,426886
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,2778,872
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,8628,614
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,5408,414
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7534,818
SocotraYemen 2,1691,348
SenangaZambia 6,8014,226
SerenjeZambia 6,0523,761
SeshekeZambia 6,8304,244
SolweziZambia 6,2573,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -