Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padidan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padidan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padidan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 678421
TiranaAlbania 4,6672,900
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,2803,903
TebessaAlgeria 5,7053,545
TimimounAlgeria 6,5674,081
TindoufAlgeria 7,4054,601
TouggourtAlgeria 5,9333,687
TrelewArgentina 15,4699,613
TucumanArgentina 15,4139,578
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7945,465
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,7935,464
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,0005,593
TibooburraAustralia 10,0476,243
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,8986,151
TshaneBotswana 7,5264,677
TaguatingaBrazil 13,0488,108
TarauacaBrazil 15,2189,457
TauaBrazil 12,1477,548
TefeBrazil 14,3678,928
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,7977,952
TeresinaBrazil 12,3397,667
TiriosBrazil 13,2128,210
TorresBrazil 13,9878,692
TracuateuaBrazil 12,5367,790
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,9128,645
TriunfoBrazil 12,0117,464
TucuruiBrazil 12,9478,045
TuriacuBrazil 12,4207,718
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,1975,715
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8326,731
Teslin, YtCanada 10,1546,310
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,9696,816
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,3566,435
Thompson, MbCanada 10,7296,667
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,3557,056
Timmins, OnCanada 11,0976,896
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4607,121
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,5077,151
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,5127,153
Trenton, OnCanada 11,3857,075
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,7976,709
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,3766,447
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,15110,037
TaiyuanChina 4,3062,676
TaoyuanChina 5,2723,276
TengchongChina 3,0331,885
TønderDenmark 5,6523,512
TylstrupDenmark 5,6283,498
TystofteDenmark 5,5033,420
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3418,290
TahrirEgypt 3,6572,273
TantaEgypt 3,6272,254
TallinEstonia 4,9053,048
TartuEstonia 4,7502,952
TampereFinland 5,0543,141
TurkuFinland 5,0773,155
ToulonFrance 5,8103,610
ToulouseFrance 6,1713,835
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,31510,138
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,22110,080
TchibanGabon 6,9534,320
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6791,665
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,7473,571
TamaleGhana 7,4624,637
ThessalonikiGreece 4,3922,729
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,4182,746
TimehriGuyana 13,1598,177
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,7459,163
TelaHonduras 14,5999,072
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,2441,394
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,2441,394
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6224,115
TabrizIran 2,3911,486
TeheranIran 1,8721,163
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2562,023
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,8743,029
TarvisioItaly 5,2103,238
TermoliItaly 5,0683,149
TorinoItaly 5,6573,516
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,6643,520
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,2893,287
TrevicoItaly 5,0463,135
TrevisoItaly 5,3113,300
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,1903,225
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,6623,519
TabouIvory Coast 8,3485,188
TadotsuJapan 6,2303,872
TakadaJapan 6,5654,079
TakamatsuJapan 6,2573,888
TakayamaJapan 6,5004,039
TanegashimaJapan 6,0603,766
TatenoJapan 6,7544,197
TateyamaJapan 6,7594,200
TokushimaJapan 6,3093,920
TokyoJapan 6,7324,183
TomakomaiJapan 6,7224,177
TottoriJapan 6,2483,882
ToyamaJapan 6,4834,028
ToyookaJapan 6,2983,914
TsuJapan 6,4684,019
TsurugaJapan 6,4063,981
TsuyamaJapan 6,2373,875
TurgayKazakhstan 2,5641,594
TripoliLebanon 3,1911,983
TobrukLibya 4,2922,667
TripoliLibya 5,2893,287
TelsiaiLithuania 4,8703,026
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,3933,351
TolanaroMadagascar 6,2003,853
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,1703,834
ThyoloMalawi 5,9573,702
TawauMalaysia 5,8403,629
TessalitMali 6,8104,232
TimbuktuMali 7,3424,562
TombMali 7,3424,563
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,0875,026
TacubayaMexico 14,6949,131
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,3568,921
TarialanMongolia 3,8352,383
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5502,206
TsetserlegMongolia 3,6912,294
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,8402,386
TangierMorocco 6,9414,314
TarfayaMorocco 7,8444,875
TazaMorocco 6,8164,235
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,0111,871
TaungooMyanmar 3,0261,880
ThandweMyanmar 2,8401,765
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8547,366
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2618,240
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,9408,041
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3158,274
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3218,278
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2088,207
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2088,208
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0568,113
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0538,111
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0378,102
TahouaNiger 6,6044,104
TillaberyNiger 7,0114,357
TaejonNorth Korea 5,6223,494
TromsoNorway 5,6993,541
TrondheimNorway 5,7693,585
ThumraitOman 1,7721,101
TacnaPeru 15,6509,725
TarapotoPeru 15,6359,716
TrujilloPeru 15,9839,932
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,1753,837
TorunPoland 4,9873,099
TimisoaraRomania 4,6142,867
TambovRussia 3,6392,262
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,6861,048
TaraRussia 3,3782,099
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2882,665
TermezRussia 1,163723
TernejRussia 6,2903,909
TobolskRussia 3,4802,163
TomskRussia 3,5582,211
Tot’MaRussia 4,1592,584
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0822,537
TuapseRussia 3,2292,006
TuraRussia 4,7472,950
TurukhanskRussia 4,5462,825
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,8551,774
TortosaSpain 6,2813,903
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,4561,526
TokerSudan 3,2482,018
TartousSyria 3,1901,982
TaipeiTaiwan 5,3023,295
TaboraTanzania 5,1983,230
TakThailand 3,3752,098
TrangThailand 3,9552,458
TabligboTogo 7,3634,575
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9936,831
TunisTunisia 5,4983,416
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,0251,259
TireeUk 6,6434,128
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3073,919
TernopilUkraine 4,4012,735
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,5059,013
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,7927,949
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,5355,925
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8207,967
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,0038,080
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,1628,179
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,1647,559
Taunton, MaUsa 11,2997,021
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4027,707
Temple, TxUsa 13,3908,320
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,3308,283
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,0008,078
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,9007,395
Toledo, IaUsa 12,1187,530
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,8747,379
Tooele, UtUsa 12,5237,782
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4937,764
Towanda, PaUsa 11,5617,184
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,8687,996
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,6657,249
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,4458,355
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,8077,958
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8607,992
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,5547,180
TashkentUzbekistan 1,6141,003
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3918,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -