Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padidan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padidan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padidan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,3329,528
UaupesBrazil 14,3688,928
UbatubaBrazil 13,3598,302
UberabaBrazil 13,5028,390
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,4016,463
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,5701,597
UpernavikGreenland 8,1825,084
UummannaqGreenland 8,2175,106
UdineItaly 5,2333,252
Ustica IslandItaly 5,2243,246
UenoJapan 6,4343,998
UnzendakeJapan 5,9473,696
UrakawaJapan 6,8314,245
UshibukaJapan 5,9373,689
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,7194,175
UwajimaJapan 6,1453,819
UkmergeLithuania 4,6942,917
UtenaLithuania 4,6582,894
UlaangomMongolia 3,2692,031
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,0822,537
UlgiiMongolia 3,0891,920
UliastaiMongolia 3,4072,117
UmnugoviMongolia 3,1901,983
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,3282,690
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,9173,677
UfaRussia 3,2562,023
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6803,530
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,3002,672
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5474,690
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,4612,772
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4332,755
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8244,862
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1453,819
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3414,562
Umm BeninSudan 3,8712,405
UmeňSweden 5,3353,315
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,0072,490
Udon ThaniThailand 3,7112,306
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4352,135
UrfaTurkey 2,9811,852
UsakTurkey 3,8202,374
Uman’Ukraine 4,0602,523
UzgorodUkraine 4,6092,864
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,8817,383
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,9057,398
Urbana, IlUsa 12,1827,570
Urbana, OhUsa 12,0227,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -