Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padidan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padidan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padidan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,6852,912
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,4879,624
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,3239,522
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,5259,647
ViennaAustria 5,0273,124
VitebskBelarus 4,3842,724
VassourasBrazil 13,1868,194
VicosaBrazil 13,0448,106
VitoriaBrazil 12,7827,943
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,6117,837
VarnaBulgaria 4,0352,507
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,0186,847
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4857,137
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,0806,885
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,0976,896
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,5427,172
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,5687,188
ValdiviaChile 16,18410,057
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,0909,998
VallenarChile 15,9379,904
ValparaisoChile 16,0529,975
VanguardiaColombia 14,6519,104
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,9039,261
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,5723,463
VestervigDenmark 5,7173,553
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,2458,231
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,1858,193
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2468,231
VilsandiEstonia 4,9993,106
VaasaFinland 5,2293,250
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,2824,525
VeravalIndia 699435
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,8591,155
ValentiaIreland 6,9164,298
VeniceItaly 5,2973,292
VeronaItaly 5,4123,363
VicenzaItaly 5,3613,331
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,2983,292
ViterboItaly 5,3113,300
VolterraItaly 5,4093,361
VientianeLaos 3,6632,276
VarenaLithuania 4,6612,896
VilniusLithuania 4,6442,886
VeracruzMexico 14,6269,089
VlissingenNetherlands 5,9693,709
VaernesNorway 5,7473,571
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7903,598
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,3763,340
VillarricaParaguay 14,5349,031
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,2872,664
VanavaraRussia 4,5292,814
VasileviciRussia 4,2482,640
Velikie LukiRussia 4,4272,751
VerhojanskRussia 6,2213,866
ViljujskRussia 5,5853,471
VitimRussia 4,9533,078
Vize IslandRussia 5,8693,647
VladivostokRussia 5,9363,689
VolgogradRussia 3,1691,969
VologdaRussia 4,2092,615
VoronezRussia 3,6672,278
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,9834,961
VytegraRussia 4,4782,783
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,7552,334
ValenciaSpain 6,3863,968
ValladolidSpain 6,7004,163
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9994,349
VisbySweden 5,1583,206
VanTurkey 2,6431,642
ValleyUk 6,5174,050
VinnitsaUkraine 4,1902,604
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,6887,885
Valdez, AkUsa 9,7506,058
Valentine, NeUsa 12,1777,567
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,8817,383
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,1237,533
Vevay, InUsa 12,2077,586
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,0688,120
Victoria, TxUsa 13,6208,463
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,8557,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -