Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padidan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padidan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padidan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,8066,715
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,3343,314
WilliamtownAustralia 11,0476,864
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,0396,239
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1505,065
WoomeraAustralia 9,7276,045
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0004,972
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,1356,298
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,5627,185
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2216,352
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,0516,246
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,4647,124
Windsor, OnCanada 11,7767,318
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,3577,058
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,2416,985
WillemstadCuraçao 13,6678,493
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8547,987
WajimaJapan 6,4414,002
WakamatsuJapan 6,7004,163
WakayamaJapan 6,3593,952
WakkanaiJapan 6,6794,150
WajirKenya 4,0922,543
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9934,967
WindhoekNamibia 7,7654,825
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4118,334
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3928,322
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3388,288
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3328,285
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3018,265
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3418,290
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3048,267
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0248,093
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3878,319
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2898,258
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1728,185
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2898,258
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2628,241
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2698,245
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2738,248
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0218,091
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2338,223
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2138,211
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1488,170
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0878,132
WintonNew Zealand 12,8758,000
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1308,159
WarsawPoland 4,8062,986
WroclawPoland 5,0473,136
WonsanSouth Korea 5,5963,477
Wad MedaniSudan 3,8462,390
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7562,334
WauSudan 4,7322,940
WaddingtonUk 6,2503,884
Waco, TxUsa 13,3318,284
Wake IslandUsa 9,8566,124
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,5907,823
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,2087,586
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,5247,782
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,8857,385
Walnut, IlUsa 12,0377,480
Warren, OhUsa 11,8277,349
Warren, PaUsa 11,6487,238
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,3797,692
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,8627,371
Washington, IaUsa 12,1977,579
Washington, InUsa 12,2517,613
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,8677,996
Watertown, NyUsa 11,3327,042
Watertown, SdUsa 11,8857,385
Watertown, WiUsa 11,9037,397
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,8927,390
Waverly, OhUsa 12,1037,521
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,8397,978
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,0378,101
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,6947,888
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,2228,216
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,9138,024
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,9247,410
West Chester, PaUsa 11,7077,275
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,1618,178
West Point, GaUsa 12,7807,941
West Point, NyUsa 11,5217,159
White Hall, IlUsa 12,3497,674
Whitestown, InUsa 12,1147,528
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,1078,145
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,6877,884
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,6627,247
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,5707,190
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,0357,478
Williamson, WvUsa 12,1617,557
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,6317,227
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,6317,228
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,7077,275
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,7207,283
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,3357,665
Windsor, IlUsa 12,3177,654
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,1047,522
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,9587,431
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,4577,741
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,6107,214
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,5077,772
Winslow, AzUsa 13,1358,162
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,4107,712
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,9267,411
Wooster, OhUsa 11,8837,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -