Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padidan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padidan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padidan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6311,635
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2811,418
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4601,529
YaoundeCameroon 6,5234,054
YokoCameroon 6,3493,945
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8776,759
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0816,265
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,2807,010
YanjiChina 5,7423,568
YichangChina 4,2042,612
YinchuanChina 3,7592,336
YiningChina 2,2401,392
YariguiesColombia 14,4498,979
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2268,219
YasicaDominican Republic 13,1968,200
YazdIran 1,453903
YakushimaJapan 6,0393,753
YamagataJapan 6,7184,175
YamaguchiJapan 6,0263,745
YokkaichiJapan 6,4694,020
YokohamaJapan 6,7284,181
YonagoJapan 6,1693,833
YonagunijimaJapan 5,4643,396
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,5504,692
YeMyanmar 3,3332,071
YolaNigeria 6,1503,822
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,6793,529
YurimaguasPeru 15,5729,677
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3832,102
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,7304,182
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,6441,022
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8057,336
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,0796,263
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0297,475
York, PaUsa 11,7527,303
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,7877,325
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,3938,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -