Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padidan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padidan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padidan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 766476
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,2783,280
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,5591,590
Ze DocaBrazil 12,5377,791
ZhengzhouChina 4,3982,733
ZhijiangChina 4,0922,543
ZagrebCroatia 5,0193,119
ZugspitzeGermany 5,4153,365
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,5532,829
ZahedanIran 768477
ZanjanIran 2,1491,336
ZacatecasMexico 14,4068,952
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,3302,691
ZinderNiger 6,2833,904
ZhobPakistan 517321
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,0983,789
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,0993,790
ZamoscPoland 4,6082,864
Zielona GoraPoland 5,1593,206
ZigalovoRussia 4,3122,679
ZiganskRussia 5,7833,594
ZyryankaRussia 6,9774,336
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,3923,972
ZurichSwitzerland 5,5963,478
ZanzibarTanzania 4,8182,994
ZonguldakTurkey 3,6812,287
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,6942,296
ZitomirUkraine 4,2242,625
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,8952,421
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,9532,456
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,8908,010
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,9067,398
ZambeziZambia 6,6174,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -