Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padidan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padidan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padidan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,024637
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,4321,511
QubaAzerbaijan 2,4121,499
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,9967,455
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,6555,379
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,8736,757
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,0736,881
QuinteroChile 16,0809,992
QingdaoChina 4,9963,105
QiqiharChina 5,3123,301
QuitoEcuador 15,3759,554
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,8798,003
QuettaPakistan 397247
Quanah, TxUsa 13,0978,138
Quitman, GaUsa 12,9358,038
Quang TriVietnam 4,1682,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -